1971

Instrument First Name Last Name (Married Name) Province
Violin Stephen Calder BC
Violin Kathryn Caswell BC
Violin Yoon Im Chang BC
Violin Andrea Currie ON
Violin Gisèle Dalbec-Szczesniak ON
Violin P. Joan Dillon MB
Violin Karin Doerksen (Klassen) MB
Violin Bernard Dolan ON
Violin Gwendolyn Dunlop NB
Violin Julianne Goldberg ON
Violin Harold Gretzinger ON
Violin Duncan Hamilton AB
Violin Kathryn Jensen ON
Violin John Kieser ON
Violin Ted Le Couffe QC
Violin Melvin Martin MB
Violin Sigmar Martin MB
Violin Anne Mayoh MB
Violin Marc Moscovich BC
Violin Avril Oraschuk (Brown) ON
Violin Rhyll Peel AB
Violin Helene Rioux QC
Violin Virginia Robertson ON
Violin John Robinson ON
Violin Donald Rose SK
Violin Anne Rys (Armstrong) QC
Violin Ron Sandrin ON
Violin Joanne Skura ON
Violin Marena Smith AB
Violin Leonard Solomon ON
Violin Louise-Marie Trothier-Hebert QC
Violin Burt Wathen NB
Violin Marc Widner ON
Violin Nadine Wunder ON
Viola Phyllis Dankiw ON
Viola Marlene Dankiw-Bath ON
Viola Steven Dann BC
Viola Helene Despres ON
Viola Shari Fraser (Lundy) ON
Viola Susan Harris ON
Viola Janet Langley (Ashbury?) ON
Viola Bruce Plumb ON
Viola Janet Riddell MB
Viola Katherine Rife ON
Viola Kent Teeple ON
Viola Linda Watson AB
Cello Hannah Brickman QC
Cello Anita Cera MB
Cello Eric Doolittle AB
Cello Danise Ferguson AB
Cello Guy Fouquet QC
Cello Mary Halpenny (Smith) ON
Cello John Helmers ON
Cello Janet Horvath ON
Cello Claude-Andre LaChance QC
Cello Genevieve LaRue QC
Cello Kristina Melnyk QC
Cello Jean Prefontaine QC
Double Bass Douglas Dillon ON
Double Bass Charles Elliott ON
Double Bass Jeremy Gordon ON
Double Bass John Gowen ON
Double Bass Mark Jamison ON
Double Bass Joel Quarrington ON
Double Bass Natalie Snitman ON
Double Bass Eugene Steckey ON
Double Bass Alan Steiner ON
Double Bass Cary Takagaki ON
Flute Dodie Layton AB
Flute Margaret Pritchet (Burton) SK
Flute Rena Stipelman (Sharon) QC
Flute Wendy Wood ON
Oboe Terry Hart ON
Oboe Marc Laberge QC
Oboe Patrick Morrison NWT
Oboe Nigel Robbins ON
Clarinet G. Wayne G'Froerer BC
Clarinet Karin Goldberg ON
Clarinet Stephen Irwin ON
Clarinet Dennis Prime SK
Bassoon Alan Denike BC
Bassoon William Harrison NB
Bassoon Richard Hoenich QC
Bassoon Tom Pearce BC
French Horn Jean Gaudreault QC
French Horn Carla Goldberg ON
French Horn Harcus Hennigar NS
French Horn Kirk Laughton ON
French Horn Jan Lucas BC
French Horn Donald Plumb ON
Trumpet Edward Nixon SK
Trumpet Ross Robinson BC
Trumpet Richard Steuart SK
Trumpet John Tickner ON
Trombone Kenneth Bingham PEI
Trombone Ron Morrill BC
Trombone Douglas Sparkes ON
Bass Trombone John Langley ON
Tuba Samuel Boskey QC
Percussion Ross Arnold ON
Percussion Robert Gagne  
Percussion Stewart Hoffman ON
Percussion Alain Lamothe QC
Percussion Jean-Guy Plante QC
Harp Michelle Cournoyer ON
Harp Renanah Goldhar ON


CMS POWERED BY MANTIS CONTENT MANAGEMENT SYSTEM