1965

 

Instrument First Name Last Name (Married Name) Province
Violin Vivienne Abbott (Lenhart) BC
Violin Karen Barker-Ferron ON
Violin Benson Benovoy ON
Violin Mark Butler BC
Violin Claude Descheneaux QC
Violin Claire Gendron QC
Violin Louise Gillet (Faurschou) MB
Violin Lise Hamann QC
Violin Terry Holowach ON
Violin David Kahanovitch MB
Violin Donald Kissinger BC
Violin Elaine Klimasko ON
Violin Rosemarie Klimasko ON
Violin Marie Lamontagne QC
Violin Nicole Lortie (Laflamme) QC
Violin Denise Lupien QC
Violin Patricia Martin (Shand) MB
Violin Veronica Milton (Wagner) BC
Violin Monique Morin QC
Violin Karen Morton QC
Violin Patricia Mowat NS
Violin Daniel Norton BC
Violin Donna Oraschuk ON
Violin Tania Rudensky (MacNeil) ON
Violin Peggy Ryan ON
Violin Lucia Schipperus BC
Violin Susan Spier QC
Violin Annamaria Szigeti ON
Violin Karoly Sziladi ON
Violin Gwen Thompson (Robinow) MB
Violin Gary Tsafaroff ON
Violin Ellen Walker (Knapp?) ON
Violin Donald White MB
Violin Kathryn Wunder ON
Violin Michel Zaitzeff AB
Viola John C. Barnum ON
Viola Kathy Bogyo QC
Viola Christine Bryan ON
Viola Margot Burton ON
Viola Eileen Folson MB
Viola Ali Giedraitis SK
Viola Susan Holbrooke ON
Viola France Lavoie QC
Viola Colin Miles AB
Viola Wendy Pinkus ON
Viola Lise Ratte QC
Viola Phyllis Wedding MB
Viola Dennis Young ON
Cello Norman Abbott BC
Cello Armine Alexanian (Samarco) ON
Cello Richard Armin ON
Cello Kristine Bogyo Kuerti QC
Cello Grant Cameron AB
Cello Eitan Cornfield QC
Cello Helene Gagne QC
Cello Mariette Gendron (Bouchard) QC
Cello Sheila Laughton AB
Cello Grant Mossop AB
Cello Susan Mustard (Green) QC
Cello Merlin Naduriak BC
Cello Mark Pomerance QC
Cello Laverne (Kathryn) Stewart (G'Froerer) MB
Double Bass Wilmer Fawcett AB
Double Bass George Greer ON
Double Bass Claire Jacob QC
Double Bass Jane McAdam (Callahan) ON
Double Bass Peter Ness ON
Double Bass Alex Nichol AB
Double Bass Larry Pohjola ON
Double Bass Ed Tait ON
Flute William Egnatoff SK
Flute Carole Irvine QC
Flute Suzanne Shulman Rosenbaum ON
Flute Jean Verch ON
Oboe Lawrence Cherney ON
Oboe Louis Coté QC
Oboe John Harnad QC
Oboe Frank Morphy ON
Clarinet Lynne Atherton-Milnes SK
Clarinet Brian Barley ON
Clarinet Howard Knopf ON
Clarinet John Rapson ON
Bassoon Mitchell Clarke ON
Bassoon James Hough PA
Bassoon Ruth Kernis PA
Bassoon James McKay ON
French Horn Gloria Coleman ON
French Horn Jens Jensen BC
French Horn Evan Philpotts ON
French Horn Janet Price-Summers BC
French Horn David Watson MB
Trumpet Gwyn Beynon ON
Trumpet Serge Chevanelle QC
Trumpet Robert Day ON
Trumpet Charles MacKinnon NS
Trombone Gordon Cherry ON
Trombone Donald Fisher AB
Trombone Ken Knowles ON
Tuba James Weaver ON
Percussion Arthur Charpentier ON
Percussion Paul Duplessis NB
Percussion Serge Laflamme QC
Percussion Michael Moen SK
Percussion David Warne ON
Harp Margot Morris QC

 

CMS POWERED BY MANTIS CONTENT MANAGEMENT SYSTEM